PDA

View Full Version : Pitstop variable units



MikkoS
10-05-2017, 05:06 AM
Hi!

Why is it that the variables from pitstop that are determined to be in millimeters appear as some other unit at JobFlow?
Also if you want to determine values at JobFlow you can't use millimeters.

Hans_S
10-05-2017, 10:47 AM
If you go to Admin->Account->Services, under Pitstop you can set the default unit to mm's.

MikkoS
10-05-2017, 10:58 PM
Yes,
That is set to millimeters.

Hans_S
10-06-2017, 09:50 AM
Thanks for the feedback. Let me look into this. If possible can you share the smart variables setup?
--
Hans

MikkoS
10-09-2017, 11:41 PM
I sent variable set and action I was using to you by email.
Let's see what you'l come up with.
Thank's for helping.