PDA

View Full Version : Free Form using a two up document problem



rvincent44
10-17-2016, 11:53 AM
Have a customer trying to do two up master and getting a error when using it. Is this something that is supported?

Hans_S
10-17-2016, 12:43 PM
Where does the error occur? In the Impose or the output module?
--
Hans Sep, Product Manager Fiery JobFlow

rvincent44
10-18-2016, 06:23 AM
Where does the error occur? In the Impose or the output module?
--
Hans Sep, Product Manager Fiery JobFlow

It happens when they try to use the master.

Hans_S
10-18-2016, 08:34 AM
Can you please contact me at hans[dot]sep[at]efi[dot]com? I would like to get more info about this workflow. Thanks.
--
Hans Sep, Product Manager Fiery JobFlow