PDA

View Full Version : Mac OS 10.10.2 and Impose dongle



Panzar
08-05-2015, 02:44 AM
Hi,
When I put an Impose dongle into a Mac, it requires a LIC key?! That does not happen when I put the dongle into a Windows computer... Any tips?
Itīs a KonicaMinolta C1060 + IC-415 and the dongle is from an older machine(C6500+IC-305)
MAC OS 10.10.2 and CWS 5.7.0.29
Windows 7

Ranjitha
08-05-2015, 04:58 AM
Hi,

Can you try relaunching the CWS after connecting the dongle in MAC client.

Thanks,
Ranjitha.

Panzar
08-06-2015, 02:23 AM
I did that. Same result.