PDA

View Full Version : lost ability to scan via Remote Scan 5



jefkeers
06-30-2010, 12:29 AM
Hi,

We have a Canon Ipr1110 with a scanner. Normally we could scan via fiery remote scan 5. But now, suddenly, the tab 'Initiate' disappeared.

Anyone who has the same problem?

I can scan via adobe acrobat, but only via plate,not via the ADF feeder.

Thank you
Jef

Greta_C
06-30-2010, 01:26 PM
If you could put a config sheet up (including the patch list) that would help us to check your problem...

jefkeers
07-06-2010, 03:29 AM
I fixed it!
suddenly,in the setup the checkmark under network/scan was disabled. Strange